2018: Piano

  • First Prize: TONY SIQI YUN (17, Canada)
  • Second Prize: Kai-Min Chang (17, Taiwan)
  • Third Prize: Yunchan Lim (14, South Korea)
  • Fourth Prize: Ryan Zhu (14, Canada)
  • Fifth Prize: William Chen (15, USA)
  • Sixth Prize: William Yang (17, USA)

  • First Prize: JOHAN DALENE (16, Sweden)
  • Second Prize: Qing Yu Chen (17, USA)
  • Third Prize: Christina Jihee Nam (14, USA)
  • Fourth Prize: Zachary Brandon (18, USA)
  • Fifth Prize: Maya Anjali Buchanan (17, USA)
  • Sixth Prize: Kiarra Saito-Beckman (18, USA)

  • First Prize: RYOTA YAMAZAKI (17, Japan)
  • Second Prize: Evren Ozel (17, USA)
  • Third Prize: Nathan Lee (14, USA)
  • Fourth Prize: Chaewon Kim (15, South Korea)
  • Fifth Prize: Andrew Li (16, USA)
  • Sixth Prize: Clayton Stephenson (17, USA)

  • First Prize (TIE): GALLIA KASTNER (18, USA) and BELLE TING (15, Taiwan, China)
  • Second Prize: Joshua Brown (15, USA)
  • Third Prize: not awarded
  • Fourth Prize: Karisa Chiu (16, USA)
  • Fifth Prize: Alice Haekyo Lee (15, Canada)
  • Sixth Prize: Maya Anjali Buchanan (15, USA)

  • First Prize: TONY YIKE YANG (15, Canada)
  • Second Prize: Zitong Wang (15, China)
  • Third Prize: Saeyoon Chon (18, South Korea)
  • Fourth Prize: Gyu Tae Ha (South Korea)
  • Fifth Prize: Evren Ozel (15, USA)
  • Sixth Prize: Min Jun Lee (15, South Korea)

  • First Prize (TIE): KYUMIN PARK (16, South Korea) and WILLIAM CHING-YI WEI (18, Taiwan, China) 
  • Second Prize: Ming Liu (18, China)
  • Third Prize: not awarded
  • Fourth Prize: Gallia Kastner (16, USA)
  • Fifth Prize: Jieming Tang (15, China)
  • Sixth Prize: Angela Wee (16, USA)

  • First Prize: LEONARD COLAFELICE (16, Italy)
  • Second Prize: Xiaoyu Liu (15, Canada)
  • Third Prize: Micah McLaurin (17, USA)
  • Fourth Prize (TIE): Sahun Hong (18, USA) & Annie Zhou (14, Canada)
  • Fifth Prize: not awarded
  • Sixth Prize: Sarina Zhang (16, USA)

  • First Prize: SIRENA HUANG (17, South Korea)
  • Second Prize: Alexandra Switala (17, USA)
  • Third Prize: Laura Park (17, USA)
  • Fourth Prize: Mayumi Kanagawa (16, Japan)
  • Fifth Prize: Gergana Haralampieva (17, Bulgaria)
  • Sixth Prize: Kelly Talim (15, Japan)

  • First Prize: GEORGE LI (14, USA)
  • Second Prize: John Chen (14, USA)
  • Third Prize: Kate Liu (16, USA)
  • Fourth Prize: Sahun Hong (16, USA)
  • Fifth Prize: Anna Han (14, USA)
  • Sixth Prize: Tristan Teo (13, Canada)