Class of 1940

  • Nancy Hartsuch Petrie

Class of 1941

  • Grace Van Tuyl Bentley
  • H. Edward Forrest
  • Theodore S. Horvath
  • Dorothy M. Inglis
  • John F. Kofron
  • Ann Beaver Millar
  • Catherine Mayer Thompson

Class of 1942

  • Ann D. Bowen
  • Alice Rowe Burks
  • John E. Faulkner
  • Pauline Maris Mayo
  • Jean Brown McAllister
  • Margaret Ruby McKee
  • Kathryn Hardin Mott
  • Dorothy Dosch Sands
  • Ellen MacDaniels Speers
  • Betty Moore Wilson

Class of 1943

  • Ruth Baldinger Clark
  • Edna L. Davis
  • Mary R. Dewar
  • Nelson R. Eldred
  • William K. Farquhar
  • Lawrence Funkhouser
  • Richard J. Hayden
  • Gordon E. Hughes
  • Robert S. Jordan
  • Florence Roof Krieger
  • Ralph Neibart
  • Margaret Moore Stouffer
  • Ruth Cannon Valenzuela
  • Robert L. Walters

Class of 1944

  • Elizabeth Letsinger Arendshorst
  • Herbert B. Berdan
  • Vivian Lanfear Bernard
  • Mildred Oakley Bowman
  • Dorothy Lewis Kinsman Brown
  • Carl E. Faflick
  • Cyrus F. Fitton
  • Jeannette U. Gies
  • Gloria Gordon
  • Martha Loomis Grabill
  • Joyce Peterson Hayden
  • Muriel Specht Hiatt
  • Virginia Miller Lepper
  • Sarah J. Needham
  • Janet Wilson Owens
  • Marion Widowson Russell
  • Dorothy Hartman Schulz
  • Eugenie Bennethum Taylor
  • Jean Duthie Waugh
  • Wilma Brewer Weber
  • Barbara Boothby Wendt
  • Frank Wendt
  • Miriam Drake Weston

Class of 1945

  • Charline Thomas Bridge
  • Phillida Whitby Charly
  • Ellen Dempsey
  • Ann Martin Edelman
  • James W. Ford
  • Margine McVey Holland
  • Paulina Konoff Marks
  • Margaret Eldred Mingus
  • Marjorie Lehman O'Rorke
  • Lynn R. Peters
  • Robert G. Schloerb
  • Patricia Brady Soller

Class of 1946

  • Marian Sayre Bodwell
  • Harold D. Bornstein, Jr.
  • Mary J. Corry
  • Catherine Fauver
  • Jean Reitsman France
  • Lester E. Gordon
  • Elizabeth Langley Heffernan
  • Alice Meyers Henderson
  • Anne Lieb Irwin
  • Kathryn Joslin Lemmerman
  • Constance Dudley Rumely
  • Mary Lou Stewart
  • James K. Sunshine
  • Carolyn Slingland Truitt
  • Suzanne Amspoker Zunser

Class of 1947

  • Nancy Johnson Bassett
  • Ruth Farmer Bent
  • Janice Carter Bloomingdale
  • Marilyn Chandler Brown
  • Arthur Christofersen
  • Audrey Lamb Christofersen
  • Jean Simpson Crocco
  • Robert A. Dudley
  • Alice Archibald Eaddy
  • Jane Lose Eddy
  • Rachel Eastman Feeley
  • Lloyd Frank
  • Chandler W. Gilbert
  • Mary Blanchard Hanabury
  • Joan Craig Howe
  • Robert Howe
  • Charles H. Hubbell
  • Trudy Enders Huntington
  • Myra J. Iwagami
  • Patricia Long Johnson
  • Dorothy Pfeil Kane
  • Else Molvig Landis
  • Margaret Shively Lewis
  • Gordon P. Liddle
  • Virginia H. Liddle
  • Leonard C. Maximon
  • Helen Knox Murphy
  • Doris Naugle Olney
  • Rachel Ross Parmenter
  • Phyllis Childrey Perry
  • Joyce R. Roy
  • Florence Wax Schlam
  • Ellen Llewellyn Shoun
  • Artha Jean Burington Snyder
  • Marian K. Solleder
  • Alice Imamoto Takemoto
  • Nicole Emmerich Teweles
  • Don VanDyke
  • Mary Louise Enigson VanDyke
  • Richard L. Westerman
  • Ellen Levin Widlitz
  • Jane Gray Wright

Class of 1948

  • Harrol W. Baker, Jr.
  • Cornelius N. Bakker, Jr.
  • Nancy Cronon Ball
  • Sibylle Jahrreiss Barlow
  • Tony Bent
  • George F. Bing
  • Jean Daly Booker
  • Robert J. Boyer
  • Janice Lloyd Carlson
  • Alta Stoner Carter
  • William R. Compton
  • Joanne Wilder Davis
  • Nancy Wood Chapin Davis
  • Edith Schweser Dundon
  • Sarah Gamble Epstein
  • Donald C. Farley, Jr.
  • Patience Haley Ghikas
  • John S. Gibson
  • Esther Hisey Gressard
  • Julia Taylor Hitchcock
  • Frank D. Holland, Jr.
  • Alice Spore Howes
  • Stuart W. Jackson II
  • J. Richard Judson
  • Jeanne Astier Kalb
  • Martha Lipson Lepow
  • Norman R. Loomis
  • Elizabeth Low Mahaffey
  • Ilene Levey Maharg
  • Helen Irish May
  • Ronald C. Ochmann
  • Dona Thoms Palumbo
  • Joanne Henderson Pratt
  • Audrey Nelson Slate
  • Anna Sharp Stormer
  • Janice Young Stowell
  • Mary Wright Toynbee
  • Myrlin Peterjohn von Glahn
  • Barbara Ackerman Wessel
  • Jeanne A. White
  • Leland B. Yeager

Class of 1949

  • Jean Pickford Barnhill
  • Barbara Staley Bayless
  • Martha Beeman
  • Evelyn Schmidt Bellows
  • Janet Wiley Benson
  • Annabelle Flitcraft Burns
  • Ruth W. Catton
  • James K. Cook
  • Thurman L. Coss
  • Gloria Clay Dalgety
  • Barbara Sachs D'Asaro
  • Katharine Turner Davis
  • Ruth St. James Downs
  • Warren Downs
  • Marion Gallup Drummond
  • Robert J. Duncan
  • Ernest D. Eddy
  • Peter Goodman
  • Dale McCutcheon Greene
  • James R. Hanson
  • Mary Esther Higgs
  • Elizabeth Thomas Lichtwardt
  • Robert Lichtwardt
  • Roger McCaig
  • Virginia Howe McCaig
  • Pasqualine Gionfriddo McEwen
  • Allan G. Millikan
  • Barbara Weiss Miner
  • Yvonne C. Montgomery
  • James E. Munger
  • Betty Jones Nelson Pfohl
  • Robert Oppenheimer
  • Annabel Shanklin Perlik
  • Dale L. Race
  • Mary DeCsepeli Radcliffe
  • Harry B. Rosenberg
  • William B. Rosenblum
  • Harriet L. Ruschmeyer
  • Eva E. Sandis
  • Francis H. Schott
  • Patricia Payez Sheppard
  • Arthur N. Smearman
  • Harriet Heywood Stambaugh
  • Irene Rice Staver
  • Miriam McGill Strickler
  • William H. Targgart
  • Patricia Cobb Tarnow
  • Mary Morrison Wehle
  • David R. Weimer
  • Harold B. Wright, Jr.
  • Joanne Hulbert Yeager

If you think your name should be on one of these lists and it is not, or if you see an error in the presentation of your name, please contact the Oberlin Annual Fund Office at annual.fund@oberlin.edu  or (440) 775-8550 . We want to make sure everyone who has supported Oberlin College during fiscal year 2017 is recognized.